Is Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- a gluten containing cereal
- may also contain peanuts, other nuts, a gluten containing cereal
- wheat
- flavouring
- flavourings
a gluten containing cereal
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almond (16%), Butter (milk), Belgian White Chocolate (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Egg White, Reconstituted Egg White, Water, Belgian Chocolate (3%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Plant & Fruit Extracts (acerola, Beetroot, Lemon), Vanilla Extract, Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Vanilla Powder. Contains Almonds, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Nuts and a Gluten Containing Cereal (Wheat).
Check Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


