Is Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- belgian chocolate
- belgian white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almond (16%), Butter (milk), Belgian White Chocolate (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Egg White, Reconstituted Egg White, Water, Belgian Chocolate (3%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Plant & Fruit Extracts (acerola, Beetroot, Lemon), Vanilla Extract, Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Vanilla Powder. Contains Almonds, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Nuts and a Gluten Containing Cereal (Wheat).
Check Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


