Is Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g Vegan?

Description
Thick, hand-cooked crisps deliver a robust, crunchy texture and a bright, tangy flavor with a subtle vinous note. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with dips, or alongside sandwiches and cheese boards. Customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and zesty profile, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning across packs too.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, hand-cooked crisps deliver a robust, crunchy texture and a bright, tangy flavor with a subtle vinous note. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with dips, or alongside sandwiches and cheese boards. Customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and zesty profile, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning across packs too.
Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Citric Acid, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract
Check Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


