Is Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, hand-cooked crisps deliver a robust, crunchy texture and a bright, tangy flavor with a subtle vinous note. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with dips, or alongside sandwiches and cheese boards. Customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and zesty profile, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning across packs too.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, hand-cooked crisps deliver a robust, crunchy texture and a bright, tangy flavor with a subtle vinous note. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with dips, or alongside sandwiches and cheese boards. Customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and zesty profile, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning across packs too.
Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Citric Acid, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract
Check Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


