Is Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, hand-cooked crisps deliver a robust, crunchy texture and a bright, tangy flavor with a subtle vinous note. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with dips, or alongside sandwiches and cheese boards. Customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and zesty profile, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning across packs too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, hand-cooked crisps deliver a robust, crunchy texture and a bright, tangy flavor with a subtle vinous note. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with dips, or alongside sandwiches and cheese boards. Customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and zesty profile, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning across packs too.
Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Citric Acid, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract
Check Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


