Is Co-op Irresistible Rich & Succulent Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (74%), Red Onion Chutney (14%) (brown Sugar, Red Onion, Red Wine (contains Sulphites), White Onion, Water, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Cornflour, Garlic Pur�e, Thyme, Salt, Black Pepper), Balsamic Roasted Red Onions (7%) (red Onion, Balsamic Vinegar (red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sugar, Salt, Coriander, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Acidity Regulator (sodium Phosphate), Black Pepper, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite) Maize Starch, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), White Pepper, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Mace, Parsley, Sage, Ginger. Sausage Skins Made Using Calcium Alginate. Contains Sulphites,
Check Co-op Irresistible Rich & Succulent Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Rich & Succulent Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Nongshim Premium Tonkotsu Ramen Rich Pork Broth
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Sausages
Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G
About this product
Meat · Piece


