Is Co Op Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Acids (Malic acid, Citric acid), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Coconut), Colours (Anthocyanins, Lutein, Mixed carotenes), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Acacia gum), Safflower Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Co Op Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


