Is Co-op Medium Ardennes Pâté 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork fat
- pork rind
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Pork Rind, Pork, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (White Pepper, Nutmeg), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Herbs (Thyme, Bay, Marjoram, Rosemary, Basil, Savory, Oregano), Sodium Nitrite)
Check Co-op Medium Ardennes Pâté 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Medium Ardennes Pâté 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Medium Ardennes Pâté 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


