Is Co Op Salted Caramel Profiteroles 210g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrates
- dextrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +1 more
calcium citrates
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring), Creamy Filling, Water, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Colour (Beta-carotene)), Salted Caramel Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Pectins), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Firming Agents (Calcium Citrates)), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Dextrose, Rice Starch, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Iodised Salt (Salt, Iodine), Inulin, Caramelised Sugar
Check Co Op Salted Caramel Profiteroles 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Salted Caramel Profiteroles 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Co Op Salted Caramel Profiteroles 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


