Is Co-op Sour Cream & Chive Lentil Curls 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- sour cream
- vegetarian whey concentrate
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sour Cream And Chive Flavour Seasoning (Vegetarian Whey Concentrate (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Lactic Acid - Vegetable, Cream Powder (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Parsley, Flavourings, Chive), Modified Potato Starch, Salt
Check Co-op Sour Cream & Chive Lentil Curls 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Sour Cream & Chive Lentil Curls 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Sour Cream & Chive Lentil Curls 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


