No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Ginger Puree

Check Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml | Spoonful