Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Ginger Puree

Check Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml | Spoonful