Is Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Ginger Puree
Check Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


