This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Ginger Puree

Check Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Co Op Sticky Toffee Pudding Ice Cream 900ml | Spoonful