Is Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil Soy Free?

Description
Firm, glossy discs deliver a bright peppermint flavor with a cooling finish and a crunchy bite gradually softening. Commonly used after meals, during travel, or for quick breath refreshment, reviewers note consistent intensity, long-lasting taste, portable packaging, and occasional comments the flavor may be too strong for some sensitive users.

Description
Firm, glossy discs deliver a bright peppermint flavor with a cooling finish and a crunchy bite gradually softening. Commonly used after meals, during travel, or for quick breath refreshment, reviewers note consistent intensity, long-lasting taste, portable packaging, and occasional comments the flavor may be too strong for some sensitive users.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEPPERMINT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FD&C RED #40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C BLUE #1
Check Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Confections Starlight Mints With Real Peppermint Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


