Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coastal Bay Confections Strawberry Flavored Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FD&C RED #40.

Check Coastal Bay Confections Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Coastal Bay Confections Strawberry Flavored | Spoonful