Is Coastal Bay Soft Toffees Assorted Filled Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Butter (milk), Chocolate Liquor, Vegetable Oils (interesterified And Fractionated Palm Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Caramel Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Soybean Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Color (caramel). Contains Milk And Soybean. Manufactured On An Equipment That Processes Wheat, Peanut And Almonds.
Check Coastal Bay Soft Toffees Assorted Filled Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coastal Bay Soft Toffees Assorted Filled Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


