Is COASTAL CRAB DIP MIX, COASTAL CRAB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried horse- radish
  • natural flavor

dried horse- radish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED HORSE- RADISH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, COM SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFATING AGENTS], MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED JALAPENO, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CELERY SEED, CELERY SEED OLEORESIN (EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), PARSLEY FLAKES, CITRIC ACID.

Check COASTAL CRAB DIP MIX, COASTAL CRAB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing