Is Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates. Toasted Almond Granola: Lupin, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Millet, Coconut Chips, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Pepitas, Linseeds, Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Guar Gum. Contains Lupins, Nuts: Almonds. Manufactured In A Completely Gluten Free Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Lupin. Product May Contain Date Pits And Stems.

Check Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceToppingSnackingGarnishing