Is Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates. Toasted Almond Granola: Lupin, Buckwheat, Sunflower, Millet, Coconut Chips, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Pepitas, Linseeds, Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Guar Gum. Contains Lupins, Nuts: Almonds. Manufactured In A Completely Gluten Free Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Lupin. Product May Contain Date Pits And Stems.

Check Coastal Crunch West Coast Pantry Raw Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceToppingSnackingGarnishing