No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme,. Contains: Milk.

Check Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Coastal Rugged Mature Cheddar | Spoonful