Is Coated Pretzels, Candy Corn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Whey Powder, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Pretzels: Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Ribof

Check Coated Pretzels, Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go