Is COB SEMITA MAZORCA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MILK, EGGS AND BUTTER.

Check COB SEMITA MAZORCA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking