Is COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, EGGS, BACON PIECES (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS}). DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, POMACE OLIVE OIL (REFINED POMACE OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS VINEGAR, SALT), SHALLOTS, BASIL, THYME, KOSHER SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COBB SALAD WITH WHITE GRILLED CHICKEN, BACON, HARD COOKED EGG, VEGGIES, ROMAINE, AND RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


