Is COBB SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked eggs

hard cooked eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICEBERG LETTUCE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, STONEGROUND MUSTARD, HONEY, WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), TURKEY BREAST MEDALLIONS [TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR, TURKEY STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC), CARRAGEENAN SALT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, PAPRIKA], HARD COOKED EGGS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR).

Check COBB SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go