Is Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Pecans, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maple Syrup, Raw Dried Coconut, Toasted Buckwheat Groats, Raw Coconut Oil, Cacao Butter, Dry Roasted Pistachios, Himalayan Salt, Cardamom, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) | Spoonful