Is Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cacao Beans, Dry Roasted Pecans, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maple Syrup, Raw Dried Coconut, Toasted Buckwheat Groats, Raw Coconut Oil, Cacao Butter, Dry Roasted Pistachios, Himalayan Salt, Cardamom, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cobb's Cups, Pecan Crunch, 1.3oz (32) | Spoonful