Is Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream concentrate
- yoghurt powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), sunflower oil - high oleic, whey powder, sugar, mineral salt (sodium chloride, potassium chloride), vegetable powders (onion & garlic), yoghurt powder, natural flavours, lactic acid, chives (0.2%), yeast extract, sour cream concentrate (0.1%), natural colour (beta carotene), pepper.
Check Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Corn Puffs Sour Cream & Chives Gluten Free 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


