Is Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g Vegetarian?

Description
Rich butter flavor and light, crisp texture make this popcorn a popular snack for movie nights and casual sharing; reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and satisfying seasoning, easy-to-share packaging, and convenience for parties, while occasional comments mention an overly intense or artificial butter taste and some cite price concerns occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- hi oleic
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter flavor and light, crisp texture make this popcorn a popular snack for movie nights and casual sharing; reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and satisfying seasoning, easy-to-share packaging, and convenience for parties, while occasional comments mention an overly intense or artificial butter taste and some cite price concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
Popcorn (71%), sunflower oil or canola oil – hi oleic, butter (milk) (5.9%), salt, natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene).
Check Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cobs Gluten Free Popcorn Butter | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


