Is Coburn Farms Mexican Style Four Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color )), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Quesadilla Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor )). Contains: Milk.
Check Coburn Farms Mexican Style Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coburn Farms Mexican Style Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingSandwich


