Is Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Gluten Free?

Description
This carbonated cola offers a sweet, familiar flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled for meals, parties, or mixed drinks, it comes in a large single-use bottle appreciated for convenience. Reviews cite consistent taste and portability, with occasional remarks about carbonation loss after opening noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This carbonated cola offers a sweet, familiar flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled for meals, parties, or mixed drinks, it comes in a large single-use bottle appreciated for convenience. Reviews cite consistent taste and portability, with occasional remarks about carbonation loss after opening noted.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Coca-Cola 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


