Is Coca-Cola Cherry Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
A cherry-flavored cola with pronounced fruit notes and crisp carbonation, delivering a fizzy, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, served over ice or used as a mixer for cocktails. Customers note lively cherry presence and drinkability, while some report an artificial aftertaste or milder fruit intensity compared with traditional cherry cola.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cherry-flavored cola with pronounced fruit notes and crisp carbonation, delivering a fizzy, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, served over ice or used as a mixer for cocktails. Customers note lively cherry presence and drinkability, while some report an artificial aftertaste or milder fruit intensity compared with traditional cherry cola.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE.
Check Coca-Cola Cherry Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Cherry Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


