Is Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] Pescatarian?
![Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans]](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful_product_images_compressed/0049000058499-300x300.webp)
Description
Sweet, cola-like flavor with a crisp, effervescent texture and a clean, slightly metallic finish; commonly consumed chilled with meals, at social gatherings, or as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers often note consistent taste across cans, convenient multipack packaging, and portability, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cola-like flavor with a crisp, effervescent texture and a clean, slightly metallic finish; commonly consumed chilled with meals, at social gatherings, or as a mixer for beverages. Reviewers often note consistent taste across cans, convenient multipack packaging, and portability, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and easy storage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Coke Zero Cans, 12 Ounce [35 Cans] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


