Is Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL Pescatarian?

Description
Glass-bottled Mexican cola offers a crisp, bright carbonation and a rounded, smooth cola flavor with a slightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at barbecues, parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste and preferred glass packaging, citing perceived flavor differences versus other regional versions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Glass-bottled Mexican cola offers a crisp, bright carbonation and a rounded, smooth cola flavor with a slightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at barbecues, parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste and preferred glass packaging, citing perceived flavor differences versus other regional versions.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, cane sugar, caramel color, phosphoric acid, natural flavors, caffeine.
Check Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


