Is Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL Soy Free?

Description
Glass-bottled Mexican cola offers a crisp, bright carbonation and a rounded, smooth cola flavor with a slightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at barbecues, parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste and preferred glass packaging, citing perceived flavor differences versus other regional versions.

Description
Glass-bottled Mexican cola offers a crisp, bright carbonation and a rounded, smooth cola flavor with a slightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with meals, at barbecues, parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste and preferred glass packaging, citing perceived flavor differences versus other regional versions.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, cane sugar, caramel color, phosphoric acid, natural flavors, caffeine.
Check Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


