Is Coca-Cola Soda Pop Life Cola Diet Cane Sugar & Stevia - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Caffeine, Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides Processed From Stevia Leaf)
Check Coca-Cola Soda Pop Life Cola Diet Cane Sugar & Stevia - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Soda Pop Life Cola Diet Cane Sugar & Stevia - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Soda Pop Life Cola Diet Cane Sugar & Stevia - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


