Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 8 x 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cola beverage with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and pronounced cola flavor, often perceived as slightly lighter than classic versions. Commonly served chilled with meals, at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers frequently mention consistent carbonation, reliable canned packaging, and convenience of eight can multipack for stocking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-K, Enzymatically Produced Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 8 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 8 x 330ml is available at 7 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go