Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 1.25L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fizzy, cola-flavored beverage with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers note a close resemblance to classic cola but sometimes mention a subtle aftertaste. Commonly consumed chilled for casual sipping, at meals, in social gatherings, or used as a mixer. Reviews praise portability and packaging convenience, with occasional comments about leakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-K, Enzymatically Produced Steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 1.25L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 1.25L is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go