Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Mini cans deliver cold, crisp cola flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, lingering finish. Reviewers note taste similarity to classic cola and convenient portability. Common uses include parties, mixers, office fridges, packed lunches, and sampling by guests. Customers also cite satisfaction with portion size and easy chilling, cold storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mini cans deliver cold, crisp cola flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, lingering finish. Reviewers note taste similarity to classic cola and convenient portability. Common uses include parties, mixers, office fridges, packed lunches, and sampling by guests. Customers also cite satisfaction with portion size and easy chilling, cold storage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Fridge Pack, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 10 Pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


