This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Dark cola with crisp, bright carbonation, delivering a familiar sweet and tart balance and a lingering slightly metallic aftertaste many reviewers note. Smooth mouthfeel with strong fizz; commonly enjoyed chilled with meals, during social gatherings, or as a mixer. Buyers frequently mention taste similarity to classic cola and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine.

Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Coca-Cola Zero Sugar | Spoonful