Is Coccoa cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste bio 12
  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste bio 12

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rema Spreadable Organic With Cocoa And Hazelnut Paste, Agave Crystals, Bio %, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Or 15%, Hazelnut Paste Bio 12%, Pasta Cacao Bio 5%, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, May Contain Traces Of Soya, Milk, Other Nuts, Cconsumani

Check Coccoa cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping