Is Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
A vintage glass-bottled spiced soda delivers a bold, warming bite and bright, peppery note with lively effervescence and medium-smooth texture. Consumers frequently use it as a mixer for cocktails, as a standalone refresher, or to add crisp fizz to recipes. Reviews note consistent carbonation, robust flavor, and nostalgic packaging appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A vintage glass-bottled spiced soda delivers a bold, warming bite and bright, peppery note with lively effervescence and medium-smooth texture. Consumers frequently use it as a mixer for cocktails, as a standalone refresher, or to add crisp fizz to recipes. Reviews note consistent carbonation, robust flavor, and nostalgic packaging appeal.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


