Is Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A vintage glass-bottled spiced soda delivers a bold, warming bite and bright, peppery note with lively effervescence and medium-smooth texture. Consumers frequently use it as a mixer for cocktails, as a standalone refresher, or to add crisp fizz to recipes. Reviews note consistent carbonation, robust flavor, and nostalgic packaging appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A vintage glass-bottled spiced soda delivers a bold, warming bite and bright, peppery note with lively effervescence and medium-smooth texture. Consumers frequently use it as a mixer for cocktails, as a standalone refresher, or to add crisp fizz to recipes. Reviews note consistent carbonation, robust flavor, and nostalgic packaging appeal.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


