Is COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS LIMONCELLO, COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON PEEL, COLOR ADDED (TURMERIC AND WHITE [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN]), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS LIMONCELLO, COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS LIMONCELLO, COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


