Is COCKTAIL RIMMING SUGAR, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FLOW AGENT) AND FD&C YELLOW #1 LAKE.
Check COCKTAIL RIMMING SUGAR, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL RIMMING SUGAR, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Granule


