Is Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Contains No Alcohol, Contains No Alcohol
Check Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Cheese & Green Chile Tamales
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 28 Oz. Can
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


