Is Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Contains No Alcohol, Contains No Alcohol
Check Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Cheese & Green Chile Tamales
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 28 Oz. Can
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


