Is Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Contains No Alcohol, Contains No Alcohol
Check Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Cheese & Green Chile Tamales
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 28 Oz. Can
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Cocktail Rx Barsmith Hatch Green Chile Margarita Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


