Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coco balls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Con Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Barley, Malted Barley, Water), Salt, Flavoring Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin Be (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C/l-ascorbic Acid, L-sodium Ascorbate, Niacin (Nicotinamide), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Iron (Reduced Iron), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Guo Min Yuan Xin Xi :Han You Fu Zhi He Da Dou , Ke Neng Han You Wei Liang De Hua Sheng He Bian Tao Ren (Jian Guo), Allergen Information: Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almond (Tree Nut), Sheng Chan Ri Qi Yu Bao Zhi Qi :Jian Bao Zhuang He Ding Bu (Nian /Yue /Ri)

Check Coco balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Coco balls | Spoonful