This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coco balls Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Con Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Barley, Malted Barley, Water), Salt, Flavoring Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin Be (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C/l-ascorbic Acid, L-sodium Ascorbate, Niacin (Nicotinamide), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Iron (Reduced Iron), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Guo Min Yuan Xin Xi :Han You Fu Zhi He Da Dou , Ke Neng Han You Wei Liang De Hua Sheng He Bian Tao Ren (Jian Guo), Allergen Information: Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almond (Tree Nut), Sheng Chan Ri Qi Yu Bao Zhi Qi :Jian Bao Zhuang He Ding Bu (Nian /Yue /Ri)

Check Coco balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Coco balls | Spoonful